Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Detail Desi...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Detail Design Consultant for Detail Design of Foundation and Substructure for Bridge No. 146 (3X30.5), 147D (1X30.5), 149B (1X30.5) and 176 (1X30.5(2-Line... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE-CON-JI-DDC-2025-17 | Ref ID: 132379678). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1967398.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39400.00.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts DDC (Detailed Design consultants) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts DDC (Detailed Design consultants) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Detail Design Consultant for Detail Design of Foundation and Substructure for Bridge No. 146 (3X30.5), 147D (1X30.5), 149B (1X30.5) and 176 (1X30.5(2-Line...

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132379678

Notice Ref. No.: CE-CON-JI-DDC-2025-17

Tender Value: ₹ 1967398.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 39400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) for Appointment of Detail Design Consultant for Detail design of foundation and substructure for bridge no. 146 (3x30.5), 147D (1x30.5), 149B (1x30.5) and 176 (1x30.5(2-line)) in Khongsang-Imphal section in connection with construction of BG line from Jiribam to Imphal.
Annexure-I
Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts DDC (Detailed Design consultants)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1967398.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/12/2025 16:23
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 39400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections