Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Authority E...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Authority Engineer(S) for Providing Project Management Services for Project-1: Construction of New Broad Gauge Line between Mid Section (Km:5.72) and Kupp... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PMS-MLU-PALA-MKM-KPN | Ref ID: 131786853). The estimated tender value is ₹ 102954466.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 664800.00.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Authority Engineer(S) for Providing Project Management Services for Project-1: Construction of New Broad Gauge Line between Mid Section (Km:5.72) and Kupp...

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131786853

Notice Ref. No.: PMS-MLU-PALA-MKM-KPN

Tender Value: ₹ 102954466.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 664800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) for appointment of Authority Engineer(s) for providing project management services for Project-1: Construction of new Broad Gauge line between Mid section (km:5.72) and Kuppam (incl.) (km:23.869) under Marikuppam - Kuppam new line project (23.7km) including Civil & Track works, Signal & Telecommunication works, Railway Electrification and Electrical general services (EPC) and for Project-2: Construction of a New Broad Gauge Railway line between Maluguru (chainage (-) 1906.6 (Ch: 108125 of YNK-PKD)) to Palasamudram (chainage 17/150) including 02 new yards (Chalivendala & Palasamudram) and existing Maluguru yard modification with a route length of 19.057 km including Signal & Telecommunication, Electrification & Electrical general service works (EPC).
Key Personnel Pms-Mlu-Pala-Mkm-Kpn
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 102954466.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/12/2025 16:23
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 664800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections