Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Authority E...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Supervision Services for Various Signal & Telecommunication Work at Various Project Sites under the Jurisdiction.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ST_P_SER_2025_PSS_Misc_05 | Ref ID: 118014901). The estimated tender value is ₹ 177615390.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1038100.00.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Supervision Services for Various Signal & Telecommunication Work at Various Project Sites under the Jurisdiction....

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118014901

Notice Ref. No.: ST_P_SER_2025_PSS_Misc_05

Tender Value: ₹ 177615390.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1038100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) for appointment of Authority Engineer for providing Project Supervision Services for various Signal & Telecommunication work at various project sites under the jurisdiction of CSTE/Project/SER for a period of 24 months across all divisions of South Eastern Railway
Details of Key personal S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Hiring of Vehicle 3887232.00 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3887232.00 AT Par 3887232.00
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 177615390.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CSTE PROJ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2025 22:42
Period Of Completion : 730 Days
Bidding Start Date : 07/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1038100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections