Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for Godda- Mahagama New Rail Line: Execution of Civil, P-Way, Electrification, Signal and Tel...
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026
Deadline: 24 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133394757
Notice Ref. No.: 02WTCAOCER2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 63848700.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 469300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Proposal (RFP) for appointment of Authority Engineer for providing project management services for Godda- Mahagama New Rail Line: Execution of Civil, P-Way, Electrification, Signal and Telecom Works for Construction of New Rail Line between Godda Station (Excl.) and Mahagama station (Incld.) from Km32.439 to Km 60.00 in connection with Pirpainti-Jasidih New Rail Project of Eastern Railway
Team Leader cum Project Manager (01 No.) 02 02 42.00 Man- Month 171000.00 7182000.00 AT Par 7182000.00
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 63848700.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PRD/CON/ER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2026 12:11
Period Of Completion : 21 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 469300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections