Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Authority E...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/55 Kv Scott Connected Tractio... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-JBP-Project-25-PMS-02 | Ref ID: 129788362). The estimated tender value is ₹ 197455532.53, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1137300.00.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/55 Kv Scott Connected Tractio...

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129788362

Notice Ref. No.: EL-JBP-Project-25-PMS-02

Tender Value: ₹ 197455532.53

Tender EMD: ₹ 1137300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) for appointment of Authority Engineer for providing project management services for "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132/55 KV Scott Connected Traction Substation and switching posts for 2x25 KV AT Feeding system including up gradation of SCADA works between SUW-BINA, ET-SUW, ET-KNW, Bina-RTA Section of BPL Division & Kota-RTA Section of Kota Division WC Railway in connection to work of "Mission 3000MT loading Target" on EPC mode.
Team Leader cum Project Manager 2 NS2 105.00 Man- Month 173943.00 18264015.00 AT Par 18264015.00
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 197455532.53
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PROJECT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/11/2025 14:05
Period Of Completion : 21 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1137300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections