Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for Construction of 01 no Important Bridge and 03 Nos. of Major Bridges Including Formation U...
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144610978
Notice Ref. No.: CAO-C-BSP-26-27-12
Tender Value: ₹ 29787912.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 298900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Proposal (RFP) for appointment of Authority Engineer for providing project management services for Construction of 01 No Important Bridge and 03 Nos. of Major Bridges including formation upto 300 meter on each approaches in connection with "Construction of 4th line between sections Durg- Rajnandgaon(31.0Km) and Sarona-Bhilai(17.30Km)" in the State of Chhattisgarh
Key Personnel (Sl no 1, 2 & 3 in Item Breakup) and other than Key Personnels(Rates with GST) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Reimbursable Cost 750000.00 1 1 24.00 Per Month 11250.00 270000.00 AT Par 270000.00
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29787912.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CAO/CON
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2026 18:26
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 298900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections