Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for "Civil, Electrical and Signal and Telecommunications Work from Solapur (Ch (-) 1086) to O...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025
Deadline: 04 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120415184
Notice Ref. No.: CAOC-06-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 118547960.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 742700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR APPOINTMENT OF AUTHORITY ENGINEER FOR PROVIDING PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR "Civil, Electrical and Signal and Telecommunications Work from Solapur (Ch (-) 1086) to Osmanabad (Ch 83200) in connection with Solapur Osmanabad new line via Tuljapur under Solapur Division of Central Railway"
TEAM LEADER CUM PROJECT MANAGER 2 NS2 24.00 Man-Month 184434.00 4426416.00 AT Par 4426416.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 118547960.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CE C CTL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2025 16:16
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 742700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections