Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Authority Engineer to Provide Project Supervision Services (Pss) by Generation and Checking of Signalling Drawings and Redesign of Old Illegible Drawings....
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145645995
Notice Ref. No.: SNTPBBSDnD-072026-PSS
Tender Value: ₹ 14088971.76
Tender EMD: ₹ 281800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for proposal (RFP) for appointment of Authority Engineer to provide Project Supervision Services (PSS) by Generation and checking of Signalling drawings and redesign of old illegible Drawings for approval of various projects of S&T/Project unit over East Coast Railway.
Checking of Signalling drawing by Resident Engineer (Signal Design/ S&T) in the office of PCSTE (04 Nos X 12 Month). 2 2 48.00 Man- Month 74784.96 3589678.08 AT Par 3589678.08
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14088971.76
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 15:48
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 281800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections