Tender for Request for Proposal Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appoi...

The PUNJAB AND SIND BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Consultant for Review/Testing of Internal Financial Controls over Financial Reporting (Ifcofr) in Gurugaon, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PSB_807720_1 | Ref ID: 123801716). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Request for Proposal Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Consultant for Review/Testing of Internal Financial Controls over Financial Reporting (Ifcofr)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123801716

Notice Ref. No.: PSB/RFP/ACC/AUDIT/02/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL Request for Proposal (RFP) for Appointment of Consultant for Review/Testing of Internal Financial Controls over Financial Reporting (IFCOFR)
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Punjab and Sind Bank||HO IT Department - PSB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: CONSULTANT
Form Of Contract: Multi-stage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Aug-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections