Tender for Request for Proposal for the purchase of power on Short T...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for the purchase of power on Short Term Basis for the period from 01.04.2026 to 30.06.2026 through Traders/Licensees/Bidders. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBSEDCL/PT&P/e-NIT/03/2025 | Ref ID: 121609080).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for the purchase of power on Short Term Basis for the period from 01.04.2026 to 30.06.2026 through Traders/Licensees/Bidders. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for the purchase of power on Short Term Basis for the period from 01.04.2026 to 30.06.2026 through Traders/Licensees/Bidders. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Request for Proposal for the purchase of power on Short Term Basis for the period from 01.04.2026 to 30.06.2026 through Traders/Licensees/Bidders.

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121609080

Notice Ref. No.: WBSEDCL/PT&P/e-NIT/03/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for the purchase of power on Short Term Basis for the period from 01.04.2026 to 30.06.2026 through Traders/Licensees/Bidders.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections