Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Request for Proposal for Providing Services Related to Structural Design and Proof Checking for New Line, Doubling, Gauge Conversion, 3Rd and 4Th Line Projects Road over Bridges and Road under Bridge...
Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026
Deadline: 12 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138307856
Notice Ref. No.: CAO-CN-MS-DDC-01-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 99523176.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 647600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request For Proposal for PROVIDING SERVICES RELATED TO STRUCTURAL DESIGN AND PROOF CHECKING FOR NEW LINE, DOUBLING, GAUGE CONVERSION, 3RD AND 4TH LINE PROJECTS ROAD OVER BRIDGES AND ROAD UNDER BRIDGES etc., INCLUDING STATION BUILDINGS, FOBs, PF SHELTERS AND OTHER ANCILLARY STRUCTURES At Projects of Construction Organization under Chief Administrative Officer /CN/MS, Southern Railway, Tamil Nadu.
KEY PERSONNEL -(K-1)REFER APPENDIX-II FINANCIAL BID FORM-1 of RFP S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-OTHER KEY PERSONNEL:(K-2) (The Rates are excluding GST) 6295464.00 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 6295464.00 AT Par 6295464.00
Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts DDC (Detailed Design consultants)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 99523176.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/03/2026 14:43
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/05/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 647600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections