Tender for Request for Proposal for providing Consultancy Services f...

The Bihar Medical Services & Infrastructure Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for providing Consultancy Services for the Preparation of Master Plan and Comprehensive Detailed Design Services for Development of two super specialty Hospitals in Patna (Re-Tender). The Consultant shall provide Comprehensive Pl in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: N.I.T No.-BMSICL/Infra/09/2025 | Ref ID: 115031991). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for providing Consultancy Services for the Preparation of Master Plan and Comprehensive Detailed Design Services for Development of two super specialty Hospitals in Patna (Re-Tender). The Consultant shall provide Comprehensive Pl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for providing Consultancy Services for the Preparation of Master Plan and Comprehensive Detailed Design Services for Development of two super specialty Hospitals in Patna (Re-Tender). The Consultant shall provide Comprehensive Pl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request for Proposal for providing Consultancy Services for the Preparation of Master Plan and Comprehensive Detailed Design Services for Development of two super specialty Hospitals in Patna (Re-Tender). The Consultant shall provide Comprehensive Pl

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115031991

Notice Ref. No.: N.I.T No.-BMSICL/Infra/09/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for providing Consultancy Services for the Preparation of Master Plan and Comprehensive Detailed Design Services for Development of two super specialty Hospitals in Patna (Re-Tender). The Consultant shall provide Comprehensive Planning and Designing of the Proposed Super Specialty Hospital (Greenfield) and Endocrinology Specialty Hospital (Brownfield) at Patna, including preparation of Specifications and Detailed Estimates, Preliminary and Working Drawings for various services.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections