Tender for Request for Proposal for Providing Bulk Sms Gateway (Push...

The AJMER VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (AVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Providing Bulk Sms Gateway (Push Sms) Services for Avvnl in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TN-IT-69 | Ref ID: 111747621). The estimated tender value is ₹ 97500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1950000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Request for Proposal for Providing Bulk Sms Gateway (Push Sms) Services for Avvnl

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111747621

Notice Ref. No.: TN-IT-69

Tender Value: ₹ 97500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1950000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For Providing BULK SMS Gateway (Push SMS) Services for AVVNL
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Tender ID: 2024_AVVNL_436976_1
Organisation Chain: Ajmer VVNL - MD||ACE-IT M AND P
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: SMS gateway services
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2024 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 75, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections