Tender for Request for Proposal for Project Development and Manageme...

The INDORE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Project Development and Management Consultancy Services for Groundwater and Watershed Management Works in Kanh-Saraswati River under Indore Municipal Corporation. in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_428668_1 | Ref ID: 120439080). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9270000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69525.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Request for Proposal for Project Development and Management Consultancy Services for Groundwater and Watershed Management Works in Kanh-Saraswati River under Indore Municipal Corporation.

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120439080

Notice Ref. No.: 20/EE/STP/25-26/E-TENDER-G-1

Tender Value: ₹ 9270000

Tender EMD: ₹ 69525

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal for Project Development and Management Consultancy Services for Groundwater AND watershed Management works in Kanh-Saraswati River under Indore Municipal Corporation.
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD||Jal Yantralaya - MC Indore - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 69, 525
Tender Value in ₹: 92, 70, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections