Tender for Request for Proposal for Procurement of Mobile Device Man...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Procurement of Mobile Device Management (Mdm) Solutions Qty-10000 Each in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IAF_790390_3 | Ref ID: 115400605). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Request for Proposal for Procurement of Mobile Device Management (Mdm) Solutions Qty-10000 Each

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115400605

Notice Ref. No.: AFS/JAL/7736/10/LGS DT 25 FEB 25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROCUREMENT OF MOBILE DEVICE MANAGEMENT (MDM) SOLUTIONS QTY-10000 EACH
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Indian Air Force||VCAS||HQ TRAINING COMMAND||AF STN JALAHALLI WEST, BANGALORE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: COMMUNICATION EQPT
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Feb-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections