Tender for Request for Proposal for Processing and Disposal of Fresh...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Processing and Disposal of Fresh Waste Located at the Dump Site in Golaghat Municipal Board Via Fixed Management Contract under 15Th Fc Tied 2024-25 2Nd Inst. and 2025-26 1St ... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UDD_51653_1 | Ref ID: 137007655). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10925000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 218500.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scrap/Disposables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scrap/Disposables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Request for Proposal for Processing and Disposal of Fresh Waste Located at the Dump Site in Golaghat Municipal Board Via Fixed Management Contract under 15Th Fc Tied 2024-25 2Nd Inst. and 2025-26 1St ...

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137007655

Notice Ref. No.: GMB/15th FC/2025-26/4603 (A)

Tender Value: ₹ 10925000

Tender EMD: ₹ 218500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for proposal for Processing and Disposal of Fresh Waste Located at the Dump Site in Golaghat Municipal Board Via Fixed Management Contract under 15th FC Tied 2024-25 2nd Inst. And 2025-26 1st Inst.
Category: Scrap/Disposables
Organisation Chain: Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD||Golaghat Municipal Board
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Scrap/Disposables
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 18, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 09, 25, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections