Tender for Request for Proposal for Operation and Maintenance of Gar...

The GREATER NOIDA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Operation and Maintenance of Garbage Compactor Mgv Including Driver, Helper, Fuel, Insurance, Fitness and all Type Maintenance (Small and Big) with Cost of Spare Parts for Two... in GreaterNoida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GNIDA_1162897_1 | Ref ID: 143794434). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11220082, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Request for Proposal for Operation and Maintenance of Garbage Compactor Mgv Including Driver, Helper, Fuel, Insurance, Fitness and all Type Maintenance (Small and Big) with Cost of Spare Parts for Two...

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143794434

Notice Ref. No.: HD/2026/1173-1174 DATED-19.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 11220082

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2310

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Operation and Maintenance of Garbage Compactor MGV including driver, helper, fuel, insurance, fitness and all type maintenance (small and big) with cost of spare parts for two years
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: GARBAGE COMPACTOR
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 12, 20, 082
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 310

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections