Tender for Request for Proposal for Image-Capturing and Metadata Cre...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Image-Capturing and Metadata Creation Work for Various Documents in Different Departments of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 323637 | Ref ID: 145161867). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for Image-Capturing and Metadata Creation Work for Various Documents in Different Departments of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for Image-Capturing and Metadata Creation Work for Various Documents in Different Departments of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Request for Proposal for Image-Capturing and Metadata Creation Work for Various Documents in Different Departments of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145161867

Notice Ref. No.: AMC_EGOV_2026_27/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Image-Capturing and Metadata Creation Work for Various Documents in Different Departments of Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Services - Information Technology
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 14-07-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 04-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-08-2026 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 300, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections