Tender for Request for Proposal for Hiring the Services of a Public ...

The LABOUR RESOURCES AND MIGRANT WORKERS WELFARE DEPARTMENT, BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Hiring the Services of a Public Relations (Pr) Consulting Agency for Labour Resource and Migrant Workers Welfare Department in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132590 | Ref ID: 142445815). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for Hiring the Services of a Public Relations (Pr) Consulting Agency for Labour Resource and Migrant Workers Welfare Department category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for Hiring the Services of a Public Relations (Pr) Consulting Agency for Labour Resource and Migrant Workers Welfare Department Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request for Proposal for Hiring the Services of a Public Relations (Pr) Consulting Agency for Labour Resource and Migrant Workers Welfare Department

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142445815

Notice Ref. No.: 5/Shram Stha0(3)-02/2026/01 dated 25.05.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Hiring the Services of a Public Relations (Pr) Consulting Agency for Labour Resource and Migrant Workers Welfare Department
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: LABOUR RESOURCES AND MIGRANT WORKERS WELFARE DEPARTMENT||LABOUR RESOURCES AND MIGRANT WORKERS WELFARE DEPARTMENT(HQ)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SRI GANESH KUMAR JHA (ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: SRI GANESH KUMAR JHA (ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections