Tender for Request for Proposal For Consultancy service for preparat...

The TIRUMALA TIRUPATI DEVASTHANAMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal For Consultancy service for preparation of comprehensive master plan, detailed architectural drawings, structural designs and drawings and related MEP services for the work - Cons... in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 883 "/SE-II/ TTD/ 2025-26" | Ref ID: 132584091).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal For Consultancy service for preparation of comprehensive master plan, detailed architectural drawings, structural designs and drawings and related MEP services for the work - Cons... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal For Consultancy service for preparation of comprehensive master plan, detailed architectural drawings, structural designs and drawings and related MEP services for the work - Cons... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Request for Proposal For Consultancy service for preparation of comprehensive master plan, detailed architectural drawings, structural designs and drawings and related MEP services for the work - Cons...

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132584091

Notice Ref. No.: 883 "/SE-II/ TTD/ 2025-26"

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal For Consultancy service for preparation of comprehensive master plan, detailed architectural drawings, structural designs and drawings and related MEP services for the work - Cons...
Request for Proposal For Consultancy service for preparation of comprehensive master plan, detailed architectural drawings, structural designs and drawings and related MEP services for the work - Construction of new accommodation blocks in phased manner duly dismantling the existing age - old Kalyan Choultry at Tirumala.
Advt_no:ADV No.52/D3/CE/TTD/2025-26
Department_Name:Superintending Engineer - II

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections