Tender for Request for Proposal for Engagement of Transaction Adviso...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Engagement of Transaction Advisor Ta for Providing End-To-End Transaction Advisory Services for Adaptive Reuse of Heritage Property Including Proposed Heritage Hotel Mubarak M... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_283369_1 | Ref ID: 123942573).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Request for Proposal for Engagement of Transaction Advisor Ta for Providing End-To-End Transaction Advisory Services for Adaptive Reuse of Heritage Property Including Proposed Heritage Hotel Mubarak M...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123942573

Notice Ref. No.: e- nit NO 06 OF 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Engagement of Transaction Advisor Ta for Providing End-To-End Transaction Advisory Services for Adaptive Reuse of Heritage Property Including Proposed Heritage Hotel Mubarak Mandi Heritage Complex at Jammu on Ppp Mode from Th
Request For Proposal for Engagement of Transaction Advisor TA for providing end-to-end Transaction Advisory services for Adaptive Reuse of Heritage Property including proposed Heritage Hotel Mubarak Mandi Heritage Complex at Jammu on PPP mode
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB South Jammu||EE RandB PD 2nd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections