Tender for Request for Proposal of Engagement of a Consultant for Pr...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal of Engagement of a Consultant for Providing Architectural, Interior Design and Mep Consultancy Services for the Construction of an In-House Bakery and Base Kitchen at Parliament H... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164731 | Ref ID: 147044943). The estimated tender value is ₹ 501500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10030.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Request for Proposal of Engagement of a Consultant for Providing Architectural, Interior Design and Mep Consultancy Services for the Construction of an In-House Bakery and Base Kitchen at Parliament H...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147044943

Notice Ref. No.: 62(1)/EE(E)/PAEWD/2026-27/695 dated 11.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 501500

Tender EMD: ₹ 10030

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Request for proposal of Engagement of a Consultant for Providing Architectural, Interior Design and MEP Consultancy Services for the Construction of an In-House Bakery and Base Kitchen at Parliament House Complex (PHC), New Delhi.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 164731
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 12/08/2026 12:04
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 030
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 01, 500
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 07/11/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections