Tender for Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Private Security ...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Private Security Agencies for Providing Security Services Armed Un Armed Guards at Branches Atms Offices under Union Bank of India Goa Kolhapur Region in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ROGOA SEC RFP 003 2024 25 | Ref ID: 112349620). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Private Security Agencies for Providing Security Services Armed Un Armed Guards at Branches Atms Offices under Union Bank of India Goa Kolhapur Region

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112349620

Notice Ref. No.: ROGOA SEC RFP 003 2024 25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR EMPANELMENT OF PRIVATE SECURITY AGENCIES FOR PROVIDING SECURITY SERVICES ARMED UN ARMED GUARDS AT BRANCHES ATMS OFFICES UNDER UNION BANK OF INDIA GOA KOLHAPUR REGION
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Tender ID: 2024_UBoI_783075_1
Organisation Chain: Union Bank of India||Regional office Goa-UBoI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: ARMED AND UNARMED GUARDS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections