Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Inter-State Transmission System for “Inter-Regional Strengthening between Sr Grid and Wr Grid” Throu...
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025
Deadline: 22 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121275124
Notice Ref. No.:
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Inter-State Transmission System for “Inter-Regional Strengthening between Sr Grid and Wr Grid” through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding Process.Corrigendum if any N/Apublished Date20-06-2025Last Date of Tender Submissionaug 22 2025 Upto 3:00 Pmdepartment Rural Electrification Corporation Limiteddownloadrfp Nit Notification (English)(824 Kb) Pdf
Published Date: 20-06-2025
Last Date of Tender Submission: Aug 22 2025 Upto 3:00 pm
Notice Documents
1750410687rfp-document_sr-wr..pdf
Transmission-Service-AgreementSR-WR.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections