Tender for Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as ...

The RURAL ELECTRIFICATION CORPORATION LIMITED (REC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Inter-State Transmission System for “Inter-Regional Strengthening between Sr Grid and Wr Grid” Throu... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 125267810).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Inter-State Transmission System for “Inter-Regional Strengthening between Sr Grid and Wr Grid” Throu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Inter-State Transmission System for “Inter-Regional Strengthening between Sr Grid and Wr Grid” Throu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Inter-State Transmission System for “Inter-Regional Strengthening between Sr Grid and Wr Grid” Throu...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125267810

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Inter-State Transmission System for “Inter-Regional Strengthening between Sr Grid and Wr Grid” through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding Processcorrigendum if any Amendment-I
Published Date: 20-06-2025
Last Date of Tender Submission: Sep 08 2025 Upto 3:00 pm

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections