Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Develop Intra-State Transmission System for “400/220 Kv Grid Sub-Station at Dholpur Along with Associated Tran...
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 25 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139095724
Notice Ref. No.:
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Develop Intra-State Transmission System for “400/220 Kv Grid Sub-Station at Dholpur Along with Associated Transmission System” through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding Process.Corrigendum if any Extension of Prebid Meeting
Published Date: 02-02-2026
Last Date of Tender Submission: May 25 2026 Upto 3:00 pm
Notice Documents
17701188091-rfp_dholpur_rvpn_-02.02.2026-r1.pdf
1771992815pre-bid-meeting-dholpur.pdf
1773036863postponetment-of-pre-bid-meeting-dholpur-09.03.2026.pdf
1773657982postponement-of-pre-bid-meeting-dholpur.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections