Tender for Request for Proposal for Development of Nextgen New Busin...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Development of Nextgen New Business Platform for Life Insurance Corporation of India in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LIC/CO/IT/DT/2025/RFP/DIVE/01 Dated: 17.11.2025 | Ref ID: 130426859). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000000.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for Development of Nextgen New Business Platform for Life Insurance Corporation of India category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for Development of Nextgen New Business Platform for Life Insurance Corporation of India Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Request for Proposal for Development of Nextgen New Business Platform for Life Insurance Corporation of India

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130426859

Notice Ref. No.: LIC/CO/IT/DT/2025/RFP/DIVE/01 Dated: 17.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DEVELOPMENT OF NEXTGEN NEW BUSINESS PLATFORM FOR LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Request of Tender Document From : 17-11-2025 18:15
Issue of Tender Document From : 17-11-2025 18:16
Request of Tender Document To : 23-12-2025 15:25
Issue of Tender Document To : 23-12-2025 15:26
Tender Closing Date and Time : 23-12-2025 15:30
Run Line Number:
LIC/CO/IT/DT/2025/RFP/DIVE/01 Dated: 17.11.2025
Quantity Required:
0
Estimated Cost:
0
Units:
NA
Tender Processing Fee TW:
708
Place of Execution:
As Per RFP
Tender Document Fee LIC:
0
Period of Execution:
0
EMD:
2, 00, 00, 000
COT:
LIC-Services
Description Of Work:
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DEVELOPMENT OF NEXTGEN NEW BUSINESS PLATFORM FOR LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Region:
LIC CO IT Digital Transformation
Qualification Criteria:
As Per RFP
Validity of Quotation in Days:
0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections