Tender for Request for Proposal for Development of Geographic Inform...

The GOA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Development of Geographic Information System and Financial Management System for Goa Industrial Development Corporation in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GIDC/IT/2024-25/02 | Ref ID: 111764554). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Request for Proposal for Development of Geographic Information System and Financial Management System for Goa Industrial Development Corporation

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111764554

Notice Ref. No.: GIDC/IT/2024-25/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal for Development of Geographic Information System and Financial Management System for Goa Industrial Development Corporation
Category: Consultancy
Tender ID: 2024_GIDCo_18982_1
Organisation Chain: Goa Industrial Development Corporation||Engineering Section
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections