Tender for Request for Proposal for Development of Fixed Tenting Uni...

The MADHYA PRADESH TOURISM BOARD (MPTB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Development of Fixed Tenting Unit/Mini Resort at Hemabardi, District Dhar in Madhya Pradesh in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPTB_401447_29 | Ref ID: 115471043). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58800.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hotel/ Catering category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hotel/ Catering Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Request for Proposal for Development of Fixed Tenting Unit/Mini Resort at Hemabardi, District Dhar in Madhya Pradesh

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115471043

Notice Ref. No.: 152/248/ MPTB /IP/Vyayan/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Development of Fixed Tenting Unit/Mini Resort at Hemabardi, District Dhar in Madhya Pradesh
Category: Hotel/ Catering
Organisation Chain: M.P. Tourism Board
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hotel/ Catering
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 58, 800
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections