Tender for Request for Proposal: Designing and Delivering a Training...

The FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANISATION (FAO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal: Designing and Delivering a Training and Advisory Programme that Strengthens Financial Literacy and Planning Among Migrant Households in Climate-Affected Rural Areas of Odisha” Un... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026/FAIND/FAIND/135672 | Ref ID: 137199181).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-77000000, UNSPSC-77100000, UNSPSC-77101700, UNSPSC-77101701, UNSPSC-77101702, UNSPSC-77101703, UNSPSC-77101704, UNSPSC-77101705, UNSPSC-77101706, UNSPSC-77101707, UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86100000, UNSPSC-86101400, UNSPSC-86101401, UNSPSC-86101402, UNSPSC-86101403, UNSPSC-86101404, UNSPSC-86101405, UNSPSC-86101406, UNSPSC-86101407, UNSPSC-86101408, UNSPSC-86101409, UNSPSC-86101410, UNSPSC-86101411, UNSPSC-86101412, UNSPSC-86101413, UNSPSC-86101414, UNSPSC-86101415, UNSPSC-86101416, UNSPSC-86101417, UNSPSC-86101418, UNSPSC-86101419, UNSPSC-86101420, UNSPSC-86101500, UNSPSC-86101501, UNSPSC-86101502, UNSPSC-86101503, UNSPSC-86101504, UNSPSC-86101505, UNSPSC-86101506, UNSPSC-86101507, UNSPSC-86101508, UNSPSC-86101509, UNSPSC-86101600, UNSPSC-86101601, UNSPSC-86101602, UNSPSC-86101603, UNSPSC-86101604, UNSPSC-86101605, UNSPSC-86101606, UNSPSC-86101607, UNSPSC-86101608, UNSPSC-86101609 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-77000000, UNSPSC-77100000, UNSPSC-77101700, UNSPSC-77101701, UNSPSC-77101702, UNSPSC-77101703, UNSPSC-77101704, UNSPSC-77101705, UNSPSC-77101706, UNSPSC-77101707, UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86100000, UNSPSC-86101400, UNSPSC-86101401, UNSPSC-86101402, UNSPSC-86101403, UNSPSC-86101404, UNSPSC-86101405, UNSPSC-86101406, UNSPSC-86101407, UNSPSC-86101408, UNSPSC-86101409, UNSPSC-86101410, UNSPSC-86101411, UNSPSC-86101412, UNSPSC-86101413, UNSPSC-86101414, UNSPSC-86101415, UNSPSC-86101416, UNSPSC-86101417, UNSPSC-86101418, UNSPSC-86101419, UNSPSC-86101420, UNSPSC-86101500, UNSPSC-86101501, UNSPSC-86101502, UNSPSC-86101503, UNSPSC-86101504, UNSPSC-86101505, UNSPSC-86101506, UNSPSC-86101507, UNSPSC-86101508, UNSPSC-86101509, UNSPSC-86101600, UNSPSC-86101601, UNSPSC-86101602, UNSPSC-86101603, UNSPSC-86101604, UNSPSC-86101605, UNSPSC-86101606, UNSPSC-86101607, UNSPSC-86101608, UNSPSC-86101609 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Request for Proposal: Designing and Delivering a Training and Advisory Programme that Strengthens Financial Literacy and Planning Among Migrant Households in Climate-Affected Rural Areas of Odisha” Un...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 05 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137199181

Notice Ref. No.: 2026/FAIND/FAIND/135672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Food And Agriculture Organisation (FAO)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal: Designing and delivering a training and advisory programme that strengthens financial literacy and planning among migrant households in climate-affected rural areas of Odisha” under the MMPTF project FAO intends to award a Contract for the provision of the following services, specifically:Designing and delivering a training and advisory programme that strengthens financial literacy and planning among migrant households in climate-affected rural areas of Odisha” under the MMPTF project3. DOCUMENTS ENCLOSEDTo facilitate preparing your proposal the following documents are enclosed:3.1 The "Proposal Summary" form, to be used for submitting your proposal;3.2 Appendix I to the Letter of Invitation, the “Terms of Reference” object of the tender;3.3 Appendix II to the Letter of Invitation, which provides the “Financial Proposal Form”; and3.4 The draft Contract (for commercial entity)/LOA (for non-commercial entity) document FAO intends to award. 4. DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTEDThe proposal should be submitted in two (2) separate parts consisting respectively of Part A) Technical Proposal and Part B) Financial Proposal, which should be prepared as follows:4.1 Part A) Technical Proposal:4.1.1 The duly completed Proposal Summary form detailed in paragraph 3.1 above, using the form enclosed herewith or copies of such form; 4.1.2 Information / documents to support the Mandatory Requirements and Evaluation Criteria indicated in paragraphs 2.1 and 2.2 (Table 1 an Table 2) and;4.1.3 The Technical Proposal prepared in line with the information provided in Appendix I to this Letter of Invitation (paragraph 3.2 above).4.2 Part B) Financial Proposal:4.2.1 The information requested in Appendix I...
Publish Date: 05-Mar-2026 UN Orgnization: FOOD AND AGRICULTURE ORGANISATION (FAO) Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections