Tender for Request for Proposal for Design, Construction, Delivery a...

The TOURISM AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Design, Construction, Delivery and Installation of Floating Jetty, Jet Ski Floating Dock and Aluminum Ramp at Ujani, Tal Madha, Dist Solapur in Maharashtra in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TCADM_1133123_1 | Ref ID: 112631148). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 475000.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Request for Proposal for Design, Construction, Delivery and Installation of Floating Jetty, Jet Ski Floating Dock and Aluminum Ramp at Ujani, Tal Madha, Dist Solapur in Maharashtra

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112631148

Notice Ref. No.: MTDC/AT/Ujani/Floating Jetty/A-365/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 475000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Design, Construction, Delivery and Installation of Floating Jetty, Jet Ski Floating Dock and Aluminum Ramp at Ujani, Tal Madha, Dist Solapur in Maharashtra
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Maharashtra Tourism Development Corporation||Mumbai Head Office
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2025 11:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections