Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Request for Proposal for "Construction of Double Line Railway Flyover, Crossing between Boisar and Vangaon Stations on Virar-Surat Section of Mumbai Division, in Connection with New Double Line Betwee...
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136120152
Notice Ref. No.: DyCE-C-CCG-357-EPC
Tender Value: ₹ 5310957890.33
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Proposal for "Construction of Double Line Railway Flyover, Crossing between Boisar and Vangaon Stations on Virar-Surat Section of Mumbai Division, in connection with New Double Line between Vadhavan Port & New Palghar on Western Railway" On Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) mode
- Construction of Double Line Railway Flyover, Crossing between Boisar and Vangaon Stations on Virar-Surat Section of Mumbai Division, in connection with New Double Line between Vadhavan Port & New Palghar on Western Railway S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule (G1) G1-USSOR 2021 Items 676162546.19 Above/ Below/P ar 1 022011 34183.49 cum 213.47 7297149.61 (-) 25.63 5426890.16
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5310957890.33
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ESTIMATE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2026 21:10
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20000000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections