Tender for Request for Proposal Concession for Ground Handling Servi...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal Concession for Ground Handling Services at Chennai Airport in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_240128_1 | Ref ID: 124234363).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal Concession for Ground Handling Services at Chennai Airport category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal Concession for Ground Handling Services at Chennai Airport Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Request for Proposal Concession for Ground Handling Services at Chennai Airport

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124234363

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_AAI_240128_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal Concession for Ground Handling Services at Chennai Airport
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:18-Aug-2025Tender Open Date:01-Sep-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:03-Jul-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:18-Aug-2025 Sr No Date of tender ExtnCorrigendum DetailsDownload125-Jul-2025Response to bidder queries is hereby being uploaded on CPP Portal. Bidders are requested to go through the responses. All other terms and conditions of the Tender will remain same.Clarification of queries sought by bidders 201-Aug-2025In response to bidders request the bid process schedule mentioned in clause no. 1.4.1 of RFP has been revised. All other terms and conditions of the Tender will remain same.Revised Bid Schedule

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections