Tender for Request for Proposal Bid Document for Full Stack Observab...

The CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal Bid Document for Full Stack Observability Fso with Genai Based Aiops Solution for Real Time Monitoring of Banks Critical Applications at Banks Dc and Dr Centre in Belapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CBoI_847096_1 | Ref ID: 146579737). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Request for Proposal Bid Document for Full Stack Observability Fso with Genai Based Aiops Solution for Real Time Monitoring of Banks Critical Applications at Banks Dc and Dr Centre

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146579737

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7870590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal Bid Document For Full Stack Observability FSO with GenAI based AIOps Solution for Real Time Monitoring of Banks Critical Applications at Banks DC and DR Centre
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Central Bank of India||Corporate Office
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: Full Stack Observability FSO with GenAI based AIOp
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 182
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 80, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections