Tender for Request for Proposal for Appointment of Procurement Advis...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Appointment of Procurement Advisor for Various Projects with Financial Assistance from Mdbs under Epc Mode in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-Tender Notice No.05 | Ref ID: 139529709). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for Appointment of Procurement Advisor for Various Projects with Financial Assistance from Mdbs under Epc Mode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for Appointment of Procurement Advisor for Various Projects with Financial Assistance from Mdbs under Epc Mode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Request for Proposal for Appointment of Procurement Advisor for Various Projects with Financial Assistance from Mdbs under Epc Mode

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139529709

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No.05

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Appointment of Procurement Advisor for various projects with Financial Assistance from MDBs under EPC Mode
Estimated cost Rs: 1
Earnest Money Rs. :2, 00, 000
Cost of Tender Form : 5900
Time limit for completion (months) : 36

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections