Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Request for Proposal for Appointment of Consultant for Transaction Advisory Project Advisory Consultant for Re-Development of Lic Property Named Angrewadi, at Plot Bearing Cts No.631, Located on Vp Ro...
Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026
Deadline: 23 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139722686
Notice Ref. No.: LIC/WZO/ENGG/ANGREWADI/TA/2025-26/98
Tender Value: ₹ 42300000
Tender EMD: ₹ 846000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Proposal For Appointment of Consultant for Transaction Advisory Project Advisory Consultant for Re-development of LIC property Named Angrewadi, at Plot Bearing CTS No.631, located on VP Road, D Ward in Girgaon Mumbai.
Request of Tender Document From : 13-03-2026 19:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 13-03-2026 19:01 Request of Tender Document To : 23-04-2026 16:50 Issue of Tender Document To : 23-04-2026 17:00 Tender Closing Date and Time : 23-04-2026 23:59 Run Line Number: 98 Quantity Required: 0 Estimated Cost: 4, 23, 00, 000 Units: NA Tender Processing Fee TW: 5, 900 Place of Execution: Mumbai Tender Document Fee LIC: 11, 800 Period of Execution: AsTender EMD: 8, 46, 000 COT: LIC-Works Description Of Work: Request for Proposal For Appointment of Consultant for Transaction Advisory Project Advisory Consultant for Re-development of LIC property Named Angrewadi, at Plot Bearing CTS No.631, located on VP Road, D Ward in Girgaon Mumbai. Region: WZ, ENG DEPT, MUMBAI Qualification Criteria: As Per NIT Validity of Quotation in Days: 120
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections