Tender for Request for Proposal for Appointment of Consultant for Te...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Appointment of Consultant for Technical Feasibility and Financial Viability Assessment of Proposed Ground-Mounted Solar Power Plant at Plot Bearing Survey No. 137, 138/1, 139/1, ... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LIC/WZO/ENGG/LOHEGAON/SOLAR/2026-27/05 | Ref ID: 145784492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for Appointment of Consultant for Technical Feasibility and Financial Viability Assessment of Proposed Ground-Mounted Solar Power Plant at Plot Bearing Survey No. 137, 138/1, 139/1, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for Appointment of Consultant for Technical Feasibility and Financial Viability Assessment of Proposed Ground-Mounted Solar Power Plant at Plot Bearing Survey No. 137, 138/1, 139/1, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Request for Proposal for Appointment of Consultant for Technical Feasibility and Financial Viability Assessment of Proposed Ground-Mounted Solar Power Plant at Plot Bearing Survey No. 137, 138/1, 139/1, ...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145784492

Notice Ref. No.: LIC/WZO/ENGG/LOHEGAON/SOLAR/2026-27/05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal For Appointment of Consultant for Technical Feasibility and Financial Viability Assessment of Proposed Ground-Mounted Solar Power Plant at Plot Bearing Survey No. 137, 138/1, 139/1, 140/1, 153/2 located at Lohegaon, Pune.
Request of Tender Document From : 24-06-2026 11:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 24-06-2026 11:01 Request of Tender Document To : 30-07-2026 17:20 Issue of Tender Document To : 30-07-2026 17:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 30-07-2026 23:59 Run Line Number: 05 Quantity Required: 0 Estimated Cost: 0 Units: NA Tender Processing Fee TW: 708 Place of Execution: As Per NIT Tender Document Fee LIC: 1, 180 Period of Execution: 06 Weeks EMD: 60, 000 COT: LIC-Works Description Of Work: Request for Proposal For Appointment of Consultant for Technical Feasibility and Financial Viability Assessment of Proposed Ground-Mounted Solar Power Plant at Plot Bearing Survey No. 137, 138/1, 139/1, 140/1, 153/2 located at Lohegaon, Pune. Region: WZ, ENG DEPT, MUMBAI Qualification Criteria: As Per NIT Validity of Quotation in Days: 90

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections