Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Request for Proposal for Appointment of Agency for Preparation of Gis Based Base Maps, Existing Land Use (Elu) Map and Assistance in Preparation of Gis Based Development Plan (Third Revised )Of Lonava...
Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146521303
Notice Ref. No.: Lmc/TP/Etender 01/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 200000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Lmc/Tp/Etender 01/2026-27
Request for Proposal for Appointment of agency for Preparation of GIS based Base maps, Existing Land Use (ELU) Map and assistance in Preparation of GIS based Development Plan (Third Revised )of Lonavala Municipal Council as per Maharashtra Regional
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Pune||Municipal Council, Lonavala||Administration
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections