Tender for Request form for blood transfusion, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request form for blood transfusion, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6706331 | Ref ID: 126718013).

The tender is published on 21 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Request form for blood transfusion, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126718013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6706331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per title
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Books (V2)
Item Title: Request form for blood transfusion
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-09-2025 6:01 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Sorting Machines, Account Opening Form (V2), Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619, Counterfeit Note Detector (V2), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Note Sorting Machines (V2), self adhesive paper note, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Searched String: Prescription Pad Kellys Pad, Dak Pad (V2), Scrub P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections