Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Request For Quotation For Implementation Of An Integrated Enterprise Gis And 3D Digital Twin Platform For Geo-Analytics Property Tax Enhancement Asset Management And Urban Governance For Mysuru City
Posting Date: 04 May 2026
Deadline: 11 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140598245
Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2026-27/IND6251
Tender Value: ₹ 14.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request For Quotation For Implementation Of An Integrated Enterprise Gis And 3D Digital Twin Platform For Geo-Analytics Property Tax Enhancement Asset Management And Urban Governance For Mysuru City
1. Integration of existing systems of MCC and other line department portals with Web-based Property Tax Management System and Comprehensive audit including security Certification, VAPT from CERT-IN empaneled agency for all applications developed as per the scope of work, Qty: 1.00 SQ.KM, Amt: 1.00
2. Web-Based Location Intelligence Platform, Qty: 1.00 SQ.KM, Amt: 1.00
3. Web-based Asset Management System, Qty: 1.00 SQ.KM, Amt: 1.00
4. Satellite Data for Change Detection - 3 Years, Qty: 1.00 SQ.KM, Amt: 1.00
5. Development of Web-based Property Tax Management System, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 5000.00
Est Amt: 14.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections