Tender for Request For Proposals (Rfp) For Providing Third Party Ins...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request For Proposals (Rfp) For Providing Third Party Inspection Services For The Tools, Equipment And Vehicles Purchased By The Urban Local Bodies For Municipal Solid Waste Management Works in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DMA/2025-26/SE6925 | Ref ID: 132643182). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2204840.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.00.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request For Proposals (Rfp) For Providing Third Party Inspection Services For The Tools, Equipment And Vehicles Purchased By The Urban Local Bodies For Municipal Solid Waste Management Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request For Proposals (Rfp) For Providing Third Party Inspection Services For The Tools, Equipment And Vehicles Purchased By The Urban Local Bodies For Municipal Solid Waste Management Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Request For Proposals (Rfp) For Providing Third Party Inspection Services For The Tools, Equipment And Vehicles Purchased By The Urban Local Bodies For Municipal Solid Waste Management Works

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132643182

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/SE6925

Tender Value: ₹ 2204840.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 560

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposals (Rfp) For Providing Third Party Inspection Services For The Tools, Equipment And Vehicles Purchased By The Urban Local Bodies For Municipal Solid Waste Management Works
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 44000.00
Est Amt: 2204840.00
Tender Fees: 560.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections