Tender for “REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SYSTEM INTEGRATOR FOR (...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SYSTEM INTEGRATOR FOR (COTS BASED) ACCOUNTS
AND FINANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (AFMS) 2.0 in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144540963).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SYSTEM INTEGRATOR FOR (COTS BASED) ACCOUNTS
AND FINANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (AFMS) 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SYSTEM INTEGRATOR FOR (COTS BASED) ACCOUNTS
AND FINANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (AFMS) 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: “REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SYSTEM INTEGRATOR FOR (COTS BASED) ACCOUNTS AND FINANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (AFMS) 2.0

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144540963

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

“REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SYSTEM INTEGRATOR FOR (COTS BASED) ACCOUNTS AND FINANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (AFMS) 2.0
Region: Corporate
Due Date: 09/07/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections