Tender for Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Selection Of Concessionair...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Selection Of Concessionaire For Design, Development, Financing, Operation, Management And Maintenance Of Waterbody Shitala Talab, Ward-29 In Durg Nagar Nigam Of Chhattis... in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 196414 | Ref ID: 146237335). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52100.00.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Selection Of Concessionaire For Design, Development, Financing, Operation, Management And Maintenance Of Waterbody Shitala Talab, Ward-29 In Durg Nagar Nigam Of Chhattis... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Selection Of Concessionaire For Design, Development, Financing, Operation, Management And Maintenance Of Waterbody Shitala Talab, Ward-29 In Durg Nagar Nigam Of Chhattis... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Selection Of Concessionaire For Design, Development, Financing, Operation, Management And Maintenance Of Waterbody Shitala Talab, Ward-29 In Durg Nagar Nigam Of Chhattis...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146237335

Notice Ref. No.: 196414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Selection Of Concessionaire For Design, Development, Financing, Operation, Management And Maintenance Of Waterbody Shitala Talab, Ward-29 In Durg Nagar Nigam Of Chhattisgarh Under Ppp Basis On Dbfot Mode.(2Nd Call)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender Completion Time 12
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Rfp
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit
Probable Amount Of Contract - Pac (Sor) 6671776

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 30 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 17 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 19 Aug, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 18 Aug, 2026 5:30:20 PM IST
TIME LEFT 18d 1h 17m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections