Tender for Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operations & Maintenance O...

The THE RAJASTHAN STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operations & Maintenance Of Financial Inclusion Gateway Solution (tcs) For 29 Dccbs In Rajasthan in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RCB2526GLOB00030 | Ref ID: 137943329).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operations & Maintenance Of Financial Inclusion Gateway Solution (tcs) For 29 Dccbs In Rajasthan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operations & Maintenance Of Financial Inclusion Gateway Solution (tcs) For 29 Dccbs In Rajasthan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operations & Maintenance Of Financial Inclusion Gateway Solution (tcs) For 29 Dccbs In Rajasthan

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137943329

Notice Ref. No.: RCB2526GLOB00030

Tender Value: ₹ 67500000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operations & Maintenance Of Financial Inclusion Gateway Solution (tcs) For 29 Dccbs In Rajasthan
Bid Type: goods
Bid Sub Type: supply of computer and other i.t items
NIB Code: RCB2526A0029Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 67500000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 17/03/2026
Bid Publish Date: 17/03/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 17/03/2026 10:12 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections