Tender for Request For Proposal (rfp) Document For Selection Of An A...

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND COMMUNICATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request For Proposal (rfp) Document For Selection Of An Agency For Providingconsultancy Services In Establishing Fund Of Funds Under Istart Program Fordoitc, Gor in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITC2425SLOB00043 | Ref ID: 110726254).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request For Proposal (rfp) Document For Selection Of An Agency For Providingconsultancy Services In Establishing Fund Of Funds Under Istart Program Fordoitc, Gor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request For Proposal (rfp) Document For Selection Of An Agency For Providingconsultancy Services In Establishing Fund Of Funds Under Istart Program Fordoitc, Gor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Request For Proposal (rfp) Document For Selection Of An Agency For Providingconsultancy Services In Establishing Fund Of Funds Under Istart Program Fordoitc, Gor

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 110726254

Notice Ref. No.: ITC2425SLOB00043

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal (rfp) Document For Selection Of An Agency For Providingconsultancy Services In Establishing Fund Of Funds Under Istart Program Fordoitc, Gor
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: consultancy services
NIB Code: ITC2425A0044Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 1200000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 25/11/2024
Bid Publish Date: 25/11/2024
Available for Public Since Date: 25/11/2024 05:08 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections