Tender for Request For Proposal Of Design & Development Of Unified G...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request For Proposal Of Design & Development Of Unified Gis Platform (3D City Model And Change Detection) And Integration Of Property Tax Management System For Zone No. 04, Hubballi Dharwad Municipal... in Dharawada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DMA/2024-25/SE3902 | Ref ID: 113032046). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19850000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.00.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request For Proposal Of Design & Development Of Unified Gis Platform (3D City Model And Change Detection) And Integration Of Property Tax Management System For Zone No. 04, Hubballi Dharwad Municipal... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request For Proposal Of Design & Development Of Unified Gis Platform (3D City Model And Change Detection) And Integration Of Property Tax Management System For Zone No. 04, Hubballi Dharwad Municipal... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Request For Proposal Of Design & Development Of Unified Gis Platform (3D City Model And Change Detection) And Integration Of Property Tax Management System For Zone No. 04, Hubballi Dharwad Municipal...

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113032046

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2024-25/SE3902

Tender Value: ₹ 19850000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4970

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal Of Design & Development Of Unified Gis Platform (3D City Model And Change Detection) And Integration Of Property Tax Management System For Zone No. 04, Hubballi Dharwad Municipal Corporation Hubballi Karnataka State
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 300000.00
Est Amt: 19850000.00
Tender Fees: 4970.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections