Tender for Request For Proposal For Setting Up, Operating, Managing,...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (HPMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request For Proposal For Setting Up, Operating, Managing, Maintaining And Reporting Computerized- Tomography - Ct Diagnostics Facility In Health Institutions Across The Notice Inviting Rfp at Shimla in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 112148042).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request For Proposal For Setting Up, Operating, Managing, Maintaining And Reporting Computerized- Tomography - Ct Diagnostics Facility In Health Institutions Across The Notice Inviting Rfp at Shimla category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request For Proposal For Setting Up, Operating, Managing, Maintaining And Reporting Computerized- Tomography - Ct Diagnostics Facility In Health Institutions Across The Notice Inviting Rfp at Shimla Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Request For Proposal For Setting Up, Operating, Managing, Maintaining And Reporting Computerized- Tomography - Ct Diagnostics Facility In Health Institutions Across The Notice Inviting Rfp at Shimla

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112148042

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal For Setting Up, Operating, Managing, Maintaining And Reporting Computerized- Tomography - Ct Diagnostics Facility In Health Institutions Across The Notice Inviting Rfp at Shimla

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections