Tender for Request For Proposal For Selection Of System Integrator F...

The CENTER FOR E-GOVERNANCE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request For Proposal For Selection Of System Integrator For Kswan 3.0 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40918 | Ref ID: 122540821). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4449000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44900000.00.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request For Proposal For Selection Of System Integrator For Kswan 3.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request For Proposal For Selection Of System Integrator For Kswan 3.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Request For Proposal For Selection Of System Integrator For Kswan 3.0

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122540821

Notice Ref. No.: CEG/2025-26/IND0043

Tender Value: ₹ 4449000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 44900000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal For Selection Of System Integrator For Kswan 3.0
1. Cost of renewal of ISO 27001 audit and certificate (Price to be quoted for 4 years)., Qty: 4.00 Year, Amt: 700000.00
2. Cost of renewal of ISO 20000 audit and certificate (Price to be quoted for 4 years)., Qty: 4.00 Year, Amt: 700000.00
3. Cost of Accredited ISO 27001 audit and certificate (in the name of CeG)., Qty: 1.00 LS, Amt: 600000.00
4. Cost of Accredited ISO 20000 audit and certificate (in the name of CeG)., Qty: 1.00 LS, Amt: 600000.00
5. Relocation charges of Departmental office Routers, Rack...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 44900000.00
Est Amt: 4449000000.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections