Tender for Request For Proposal For Establishment Of Global Competen...

The GOVERNMENT TOOL ROOM AND TRAINING CENTER (GTTC), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request For Proposal For Establishment Of Global Competency Centre Gcc In Electrical, Building Management System, Industrial Control And Smart Power Systems On Turnkey Basis Execution By Oem. in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 42939 | Ref ID: 124846820). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500000.00.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request For Proposal For Establishment Of Global Competency Centre Gcc In Electrical, Building Management System, Industrial Control And Smart Power Systems On Turnkey Basis Execution By Oem. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request For Proposal For Establishment Of Global Competency Centre Gcc In Electrical, Building Management System, Industrial Control And Smart Power Systems On Turnkey Basis Execution By Oem. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Request For Proposal For Establishment Of Global Competency Centre Gcc In Electrical, Building Management System, Industrial Control And Smart Power Systems On Turnkey Basis Execution By Oem.

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124846820

Notice Ref. No.: GTTC/2025-26/IND0037

Tender Value: ₹ 18.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal For Establishment Of Global Competency Centre Gcc In Electrical, Building Management System, Industrial Control And Smart Power Systems On Turnkey Basis Execution By Oem.
1. Trainer for each Domain(Electrical Installation, Industrial Control, Building Management System, Smart Power Distribution System)., Qty: 2.00 No, Amt: 2.00
2. Smart IOT Power Distribution Learning Systems., Qty: 3.00 Set, Amt: 3.00
3. Mobilisation & Placement officer., Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. Master trainer for each Domain(Electrical Installation, Industrial Control, Building Management System, Smart Power Distribution System)., Qty: 2.00 No, Amt: 2.00
5. Lab. Assistants., Qty: 2.00 No, Amt: 2.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 2500000.00
Est Amt: 18.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections