Tender for Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) for Hiring of C...

The JHARKHAND STATE LIVELIHOOD PROMOTION SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) for Hiring of Consulting firms towards 'Technical, Operational and Implementation Support under DDU-GKY Program' in Jharkhand implemented by JSLPS. The consulting services are aimed at providing technical, op in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1201/Ranchi | Ref ID: 142440755).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) for Hiring of Consulting firms towards 'Technical, Operational and Implementation Support under DDU-GKY Program' in Jharkhand implemented by JSLPS. The consulting services are aimed at providing technical, op category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) for Hiring of Consulting firms towards 'Technical, Operational and Implementation Support under DDU-GKY Program' in Jharkhand implemented by JSLPS. The consulting services are aimed at providing technical, op Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) for Hiring of Consulting firms towards 'Technical, Operational and Implementation Support under DDU-GKY Program' in Jharkhand implemented by JSLPS. The consulting services are aimed at providing technical, op

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142440755

Notice Ref. No.: 1201/Ranchi

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) for Hiring of Consulting firms towards 'Technical, Operational and Implementation Support under DDU-GKY Program' in Jharkhand implemented by JSLPS. The consulting services are aimed at providing technical, operational, and implementation support for the DDU-GKY Program.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections